Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These small, single-serve juice boxes deliver a clear apple flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture and a refreshing, sweet finish. Reviewers mention consistent taste, kid approval, convenient portioning for lunches or on-the-go snacks, durable packaging design, and occasional remarks that it can taste sometimes overly sweet for some palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go