Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.
Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch, Liquid


