Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.
Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch, Liquid


