Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes Vegan?

Description
Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.
Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch, Liquid


