Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.
Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch, Liquid


