Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; praised for kid appeal and portability. Common uses include lunchboxes, parties, road trips, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while some mention overly sweet flavor and occasional packaging dents during shipping, occasionally reported missing straws upon arrival.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors

Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking