Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Shelf Stable Juice Box Variety Pack, 32 Count, 6.75 fl oz Boxes Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Apple: Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid. Berry: Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors. Grape: Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Fruit Punch: Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice from Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Shelf Stable Juice Box Variety Pack, 32 Count, 6.75 fl oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Shelf Stable Juice Box Variety Pack, 32 Count, 6.75 fl oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes
Where to buy
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Shelf Stable Juice Box Variety Pack, 32 Count, 6.75 fl oz Boxes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


