Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apple juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), pear juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), grape juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), watermelon juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), strawberry juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, natural flavors
Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


