Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • natural flavors

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), pear juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), grape juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), watermelon juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), strawberry juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, natural flavors

Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking