Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
apple juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), pear juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), grape juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), watermelon juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), strawberry juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, natural flavors
Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


