Is Juicy Juice Fruitifuls Organics Apple Quench Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Juicy Juice Fruitifuls Organics Apple Quench Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice Fruitifuls Organics Apple Quench Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
Juicy Juice Fruitifuls Organics Apple Quench Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


