Is Juicy Juice Organics Fruit Punch 100% Juice Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Organic Juice Concentrate), Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (water, Organic Juice Concentrate), Organic Grape Juice From Concentrate (water, Organic Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Juicy Juice Organics Fruit Punch 100% Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice Organics Fruit Punch 100% Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Juicy Juice Organics Fruit Punch 100% Juice Boxes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


