Is Juicy Juice Splashers Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch Flavored Organic Juice Beverage, Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BERRY LEMONADE : FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON ESSENCE., FRUIT PUNCH : FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Juicy Juice Splashers Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch Flavored Organic Juice Beverage, Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice Splashers Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch Flavored Organic Juice Beverage, Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


