Is Juicy Juice Splashers Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch Flavored Organic Juice Beverage, Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BERRY LEMONADE : FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON ESSENCE., FRUIT PUNCH : FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Juicy Juice Splashers Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch Flavored Organic Juice Beverage, Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice Splashers Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch Flavored Organic Juice Beverage, Berry Lemonade, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


