Is Juicy Juice Splashers Organic Juice 50% Less Sugar Berry Lemonade Box - 8-6 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A berry-lemonade beverage offering bright, tangy fruit flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy mouthfeel. Packaged in single-serve cartons, people commonly use it for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go refreshments. Customer feedback often notes appealing taste for children, convenient portioning, and mixed opinions on packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A berry-lemonade beverage offering bright, tangy fruit flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy mouthfeel. Packaged in single-serve cartons, people commonly use it for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go refreshments. Customer feedback often notes appealing taste for children, convenient portioning, and mixed opinions on packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of The Following Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Citric Acid, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Blend (Purple Sweet Potato And Black Carrot (For Color)))
Check Juicy Juice Splashers Organic Juice 50% Less Sugar Berry Lemonade Box - 8-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice Splashers Organic Juice 50% Less Sugar Berry Lemonade Box - 8-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simple Truth Organic™ 50% Less Sugar & Sodium Tomato Ketchup Bottle
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
Simply Truth Organic Tomato Ketchup 50% Less Sugar & Sodium
Where to buy
Juicy Juice Splashers Organic Juice 50% Less Sugar Berry Lemonade Box - 8-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


