Is Juicy Pear Jelly Beans 16 oz - 2 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Tapioca Dextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Juicy Pear Jelly Beans 16 oz - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Pear Jelly Beans 16 oz - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Juicy Pear Jelly Beans 16 oz - 2 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


