Is juicy strawberry Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberry flavoured jelly sweets Ingredients Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Dextrose, 6% Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Potato Protein. Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid; Colouring Plant, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Blackcurrant, Carrot), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Malates; Flavourings. Typical values Energy Fat
Check juicy strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open juicy strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


