Is JUJU BLACK BEARS CANDY, JUJU BLACK BEARS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • juju black bears
  • natural and artificial flavor

juju black bears

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JUJU BLACK BEARS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5, RED #3, YELLOW #6)).

Check JUJU BLACK BEARS CANDY, JUJU BLACK BEARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go