Is JuJu Fruit (Jube Mini Fruit) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial & natural flavors
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Mineral Oil, Artificial & Natural Flavors, Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1, Blue 2), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax
Check JuJu Fruit (Jube Mini Fruit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JuJu Fruit (Jube Mini Fruit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JuJu Fruit (Jube Mini Fruit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


