Is JuJube Nougat Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose), Jujubes (sugars [glucose syrup, sugar], modified corn starch, citric acid, sodium citrate, palm oil, artificial and natural flavors, artificial colors [FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Blue No. 1]), Licorice, Egg whites, Canola oil, Corn starch, Vanillin.

Check JuJube Nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go