Is JUKEBOX JUMBLE COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate chips
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, RAISINS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, CAGE-FREE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT, HONEY, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT.
Check JUKEBOX JUMBLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUKEBOX JUMBLE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


