Is JULES DESTROOPER, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE THINS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COVERED BUTTER COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Semisweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Butter, Salt. Contain Of Traces Of Eggs, Nuts And Sesame.

Check JULES DESTROOPER, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE THINS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COVERED BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JULES DESTROOPER, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE THINS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COVERED BUTTER COOKIES is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping