Is Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydro beef

hydro beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydro Beef (Tm), Protein (Grass-fed), Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Cashew (Ground), Mct Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Glutamine, Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Vanilla Extract, Hazelnut Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows), Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Contains: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows)

Check Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast