Is Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydro beef
hydro beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydro Beef (Tm), Protein (Grass-fed), Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Cashew (Ground), Mct Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Glutamine, Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Vanilla Extract, Hazelnut Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows), Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Contains: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows)
Check Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Bars
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


