Is Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydro beef
hydro beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydro Beef (Tm), Protein (Grass-fed), Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Cashew (Ground), Mct Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Glutamine, Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Vanilla Extract, Hazelnut Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows), Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Contains: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows)
Check Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Bars
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


