Is Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic prebiotic fiber

organic prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Sunflower Seeds (Ground), Blueberry Extract, Vanilla Extract, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Organic

Check Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars | Spoonful