Is Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Sunflower Seeds (Ground), Blueberry Extract, Vanilla Extract, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Organic

Check Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep