Is Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Sunflower Seeds (Ground), Blueberry Extract, Vanilla Extract, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Organic
Check Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


