Is Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Sunflower Seeds (Ground), Blueberry Extract, Vanilla Extract, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Organic

Check Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Blueberry Tart -- 12 Bars | Spoonful