Is Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Vanilla Cake -- 12 Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Produra (R), Probiotic, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Contains: Eggs Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Vanilla Cake -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Vanilla Cake -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go