Is Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Egg white powder, organic prebiotic tapioca fiber, organic sunflower seed butter, organic donut flavor (vanilla & maple extract), ProDura™ (probiotic), lou han guo (monk fruit).<p> <b>Contains:</b> Eggs<br> Made in a facility that processes tree nuts.
Check Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Gaspari Nutrition Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g)
Gaspari Nutrition PROVEN EGG 100% EGG WHITE PROTEIN Salted Caramel
PROVEN EGG 100% Egg White Protein Chocolate
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


