Is Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- b> eggs<br
- egg white powder
b> eggs<br
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg white powder, organic prebiotic tapioca fiber, organic sunflower seed butter, organic donut flavor (vanilla & maple extract), ProDura™ (probiotic), lou han guo (monk fruit).<p> <b>Contains:</b> Eggs<br> Made in a facility that processes tree nuts.
Check Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Gaspari Nutrition Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g)
Gaspari Nutrition PROVEN EGG 100% EGG WHITE PROTEIN Salted Caramel
PROVEN EGG 100% Egg White Protein Chocolate
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


