Is Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • b> eggs<br
  • egg white powder

b> eggs<br

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg white powder, organic prebiotic tapioca fiber, organic sunflower seed butter, organic donut flavor (vanilla & maple extract), ProDura™ (probiotic), lou han guo (monk fruit).<p> <b>Contains:</b> Eggs<br> Made in a facility that processes tree nuts.

Check Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo Glazed Donut Flvaored Egg White Protein Bar is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast