Is Julian Bakery PALEO Protein Bar, Glazed Donut, 12 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g) Each Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Donut Flavor (Vanilla & Maple Extract), Produra (Tm), Probiotic, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Contains: Eggs Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts
Check Julian Bakery PALEO Protein Bar, Glazed Donut, 12 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery PALEO Protein Bar, Glazed Donut, 12 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (1 Bar)
Where to buy
Julian Bakery PALEO Protein Bar, Glazed Donut, 12 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g) Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


