Is Julian Bakery Paleo Protein™ Egg White Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 30 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamon roll flavor
natural cinnamon roll flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White Protein, Natural Cinnamon Roll Flavor (Cinnamon & Vanilla Extract), Luo Han Guo Extract 25% (Monk Fruit), Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans, Salt, Contains: Eggs
Check Julian Bakery Paleo Protein™ Egg White Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Paleo Protein™ Egg White Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Paleo Protein™ Egg White Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


