Is Julian Bakery Pegan Thin Protein Bar, Chocolate Lava, 12 Bars, 2.29 oz (65 g) Each Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract flavor
chocolate extract flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sacha Inchi, Organic Prebiotic Digestive Resistant Tapioca Fiber, Organic Sunflower Butter, Organic Cacao, Chocolate Extract Flavor, Lo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Produra (R), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Julian Bakery Pegan Thin Protein Bar, Chocolate Lava, 12 Bars, 2.29 oz (65 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Pegan Thin Protein Bar, Chocolate Lava, 12 Bars, 2.29 oz (65 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter Chunk (1 Bar)
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Pegan Thin Protein Bar, Chocolate Lava, 12 Bars, 2.29 oz (65 g) Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


