Is julians Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, maize starch, soy flour, tapioca starch, rice flour, vegetable oil, raising agents (501, 500), yeast stabiliser (415), sugar, sa this product contains soy. proudly baked in a totally gluten free environment by ulian's gluten free, 59 jersey street, hornsby nsw 207 hone: 02 9482 9317 made in australia from at least 65% australian ingredi
Check julians against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open julians in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker


