Is Julia's Pantry Pancake and Waffle Mix, Buttermilk, 10 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter powder
- dry sweet cream buttermilk
butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched All Purpose Flour, Dry Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Butter Powder, Sugar, Baking Powder, Baking Soda And Sea Salt
Check Julia's Pantry Pancake and Waffle Mix, Buttermilk, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julia's Pantry Pancake and Waffle Mix, Buttermilk, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julia's Pantry Pancake and Waffle Mix, Buttermilk, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


