Is Julia's Pantry Pancake and Waffle Mix, Buttermilk, 10 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched all purpose flour
enriched all purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched All Purpose Flour, Dry Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Butter Powder, Sugar, Baking Powder, Baking Soda And Sea Salt
Check Julia's Pantry Pancake and Waffle Mix, Buttermilk, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julia's Pantry Pancake and Waffle Mix, Buttermilk, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julia's Pantry Pancake and Waffle Mix, Buttermilk, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


