Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy lecithin
non-gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE COOKIE: ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT. ORGANIC CHERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM: ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHERRY SAUCE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RED BEET CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHEESECAKE FLAVORS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


