Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, ICE CREAM, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM AND ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, STABLIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE).
Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, ICE CREAM, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S ORGANIC, ICE CREAM, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


