Is JULIE'S, ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk
- organic egg yolks
- organic cream
- organic chocolate liquor
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check JULIE'S, ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S, ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


