Is Julie's - Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cheese
  • whey
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Salt], Palm Oil (Butylated Hydroxyanisole), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Leavening Agent: (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder [Reduced Lactose Whey, Whey, Cheese, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide], Yeast, Artificial Flavouring. Allergen: -

Check Julie's - Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go