Is Julio's Corn Tortilla Chips Zesty Chile Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Tortilla Chips (Non-GMO corn, corn oil, water, lime), Seasoning (corn starch, salt, sugar, citric acid, chipotle pepper, paprika, onion powder, cayenne pepper, yeast extract, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), tomato powder, torula yeast, malic acid, paprika extract, natural flavor, lime oil, tartaric acid), calcium silicate (to prevent caking).
Check Julio's Corn Tortilla Chips Zesty Chile Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julio's Corn Tortilla Chips Zesty Chile Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Julio's Corn Tortilla Chips Zesty Chile Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


