Is Julio's Seasoned Corn Tortilla Chips, 14 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Seasoned tortilla chips offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with bold, savory flavor that holds up to dips. Common uses include snacking, party platters, and pairing with salsas, guacamole, or queso. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and robust seasoning, occasional broken pieces in the bag, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity.

Description
Seasoned tortilla chips offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with bold, savory flavor that holds up to dips. Common uses include snacking, party platters, and pairing with salsas, guacamole, or queso. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and robust seasoning, occasional broken pieces in the bag, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity.
Ingredients
CORN, WATER, LIME, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, COMINO AND CORN OIL.
Check Julio's Seasoned Corn Tortilla Chips, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julio's Seasoned Corn Tortilla Chips, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Julio's Seasoned Corn Tortilla Chips, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


