Is Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic cream
  • organic butter
  • organic white chocolate
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins, Flour, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ground Vanilla), Almonds, Walnuts, Rolled Oats, Water, Eggs, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go