Is Jumbleberry Double Fruit Spread 375 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, grape purée), strawberries, water, raspberries, blueberries, blackberries, fruit pectin, citric acid, carob bean gum, natural flavour, concentrated black carrot juice (for colour), sodium benzoate
Check Jumbleberry Double Fruit Spread 375 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbleberry Double Fruit Spread 375 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Jumbleberry Double Fruit Spread 375 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


