Is Jumbleberry Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder), Sugar, Glucose Solids, Modified Milk, Blackberries Puree, Raspberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Glucose-fructose, Natural Flavour, Water, Colour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Bacterial Culture

Check Jumbleberry Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jumbleberry Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go