Is Jumbo Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Four, Baking Soda, Salt, Butter, Granulated Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Chocolate Morsels
Check Jumbo Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jumbo Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cookie · Whole
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


