Is Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Icing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Cinnamon, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Gluten, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gums (Xanthan, Guar, Carob Bean), Sodium Stearoyl Lactiylate, Polysorabate 60, Autolyzed Yeast, Yeast Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Sorbic Acid And Citric Acid, Colored With (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Caramal Color), Soy Flour
Check Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


